Agenda Date: 10/08/2025
[…] INTRODUCTION/HISTORY AND FACTS:
This matter comes to the Commission as a possible violation of the Colorado liquor code by the licensee based on the following incident(s):
1) July 19, 2025, at approximately 8:41 p.m. (Littleton PD report 202502651 is attached)
The possible violations of the Colorado liquor code include:
C.R.S. § 44-3-901 - Unlawful Acts - Exceptions - definitions
(1) Except as provided in section 18-13-122, it is unlawful for any person: (a) To sell, serve, give away, dispose of, exchange, or deliver, or permit the sale, serving, giving, or procuring of, any alcohol beverage to a visibly intoxicated person or to a known habitual drunkard;
PROBABLE CAUSE LICENSING AUTHORITY GUIDELINES